Mathew Ellis
Record:  20 W   7 L   1 D   9 KOs
Alias: Magic -The Rock
Weightclass: Heavyweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'11"
Nationality: Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Date of Birth: April 4th, 1974

Fight Results
Saturday April 11 2009. @ York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, UK
Result  Mathew Ellis  Tyson Fury   - heavyweight
Saturday December 6 2008. @ ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, UK
Result  Enzo Maccarinelli W Mathew Ellis TKO 2R - WBO cruiserweight