Miguel Angel Garcia
Record:  33 W   0 L   0 D   28 KOs
Alias: Mikey Garcia
Weightclass: Featherweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'6"
Reach: 70"
Nationality: Oxnard, California, USA
Date of Birth: December 16th, 1987

Fight Results
Saturday January 25 2014. @ Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, NY, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Garcia W Juan Carlos Burgos UD 12R - super featherweight
Scores: 118/110 118/110 119/109
Saturday November 9 2013. @ Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Result  Roman Martinez L Miguel Angel Garcia KO 8R - light middleweight
Saturday June 15 2013. @ American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, USA
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez L Miguel Angel Garcia KO 4R - WBO featherweight title
Saturday January 19 2013. @ Madison Square Garden, NYC, NY, USA
Result  Orlando Salido L Miguel Angel Garcia UD 8R - featherweight
Garcia defeated Salido over 8RDs after a headbutt causes a broken nose Scores: 79/70 79/69 79/69
Saturday November 10 2012. @ Wynn Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Garcia W Jonathan Victor Barros KO 8R - Featherweight
Saturday March 10 2012. @ Roberto Clemente Coliseum PR
Result  Bernabe Concepcion L Miguel Angel Garcia TKO 7R - featherweight
Garcia defeats Concepcion by TKO, Ref stops the fight.
Saturday October 22 2011. @ MSG - WaMu Theater, New York, New York, USA
Result  Juan Carlos Martinez L Miguel Angel Garcia KO 4R - featherweight
Saturday June 4 2011. @ Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Garcia W Rafael Guzman KO 4R - featherweight
Saturday March 26 2011. @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
Result  Matt Remillard L Miguel Angel Garcia TKO 11R - featherweight
Saturday December 4 2010. @ Honda Center, Anaheim, California, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Garcia W Olivier Lontchi KO 5R - lightweight
Saturday August 14 2010. @ Laredo Energy Arena, Laredo, Texas, USA
Result  Cornelius Lock L Miguel Angel Garcia KO 11R - featherweight
Saturday April 3 2010. @ Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Result  Tomas Villa L Miguel Angel Garcia TKO 1R - featherweight
Saturday December 19 2009. @ Beeghly Center, Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Result  Yogli Herrera L Miguel Angel Garcia KO 3R - featherweight
Saturday August 29 2009. @ Grand Prairie, Texas, USa
Result  Miguel Angel Garcia W Carlos Rivera TKO 7R - featherweight
Saturday May 16 2009. @ Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm, Nevada, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Garcia  Anthony Napunyi   - featherweight
Friday February 6 2009. @ Maywood Activity Center, Califorina, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Garcia W Lucien Gonzalez  KO 6R - featherweights