Jermain Taylor
Record:  31 W   4 L   1 D   19 KOs
Alias: Bad Intentions
Weightclass: Middleweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Puncher
Height: 6'1"
Reach: 50
Nationality: Little Rock, Arkansas
Date of Birth: Born on August 11th, 1978

Fight Results
Saturday December 14 2013. @ Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Result  Jermain Taylor W Juan Carlos Candelo KO 7R - weight (TBA)
Friday October 12 2012. @ Ameristar Casino, Saint Charles, Missouri, USA
Result  Jermain Taylor W Raul Munoz TKO 2R - middleweight
Friday April 20 2012. @  Beau Rivage Resort & Casino in Biloxi, MS, USA
Result  Jermain Taylor W Caleb Truax UD 10R - Middleweight
Taylor defeated Truax by UD over 10RDs Scores: 98/91 97/92 97/94
Friday December 30 2011. @ Morongo Casino Resort, Cabazon, CA, USA
Result  Jermain Taylor W Jessie Nicklow TKO 8R - middleweight
Jermain Taylor stops Jessie Nicklow in his comeback fight. Ref Ray Corona called a halt to the bout at 0:36 of the 8th round
Saturday October 17 2009. @  O2 World Arena, Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany
Result  Jermain Taylor L Arthur Abraham KO 12R - super middleweight
Saturday April 25 2009. @  Foxwoods Resort Casino, Mashantucket, Connecticut, USa
Result  Jermain Taylor L Carl Froch KO 12R - WBC super middleweight title
Saturday November 15 2008. @ Vanderbilt University Memorial Gymnasium, Nashville, TN, USA
Result  Jermain Taylor W Jeff Lacy UD 12R - Super Middleweight
Saturday February 16 2008. @ MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
Result  Jermain Taylor L Kelly Pavlik UD 12R - 166-pounds
Saturday September 29 2007. @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey
Result  Jermain Taylor L Kelly Pavlik KO 7R - WBC WBO Middleweight Title