Milan Melindo
Record:  29 W   0 L   0 D   12 KOs
Alias: Milenyo
Weightclass: Flyweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'2"
Reach: 64"
Nationality: Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines
Date of Birth: February 29th, 1988

Fight Results
Saturday July 27 2013. @ Venetian Casino & Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Result  Juan Francisco Estrada W Milan Melindo UD 12R - WBO flyweight title
Saturday April 6 2013. @ Macao S.A.R., China
Result  Milan Melindo W Tommy Seran TKO 4R - flyweight
Melindo knocked out Seran time: 2:38 in RD4
Saturday August 28 2010. @ Waterfront Cebu City Hotel, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Result  Milan Melindo W Jin-Man Jeon KO 2R - Flyweight