Jozsef Matolcsi
Record:  29 W   13 L   0 D   20 KOs
Alias: Shatter-machine
Weightclass: Middleweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'7"
Reach: 70"
Nationality: Budapest, Hungary
Date of Birth: March 31st, 1976

Fight Results
Saturday April 2 2011. @ Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Result  Dominik Britsch W Jozsef Matolcsi UD 8R - middleweight
Unbeaten middleweight Dominik Britsch (22-0, 7 KOs) outpointed Jozsef Matolcsi (29-14, 20 KOs) over eight by scores of 78-71, 77-74 and 78-74. Good win for Britsch as Matolcsi has beaten former world title challenger Mahir Oral in his last fight.