Peter Quillin
Record:  30 W   0 L   0 D   22 KOs
Alias: Kid Chocolate
Weightclass: Super Middleweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 6'1"
Nationality: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Date of Birth: June 22nd, 1983
Next Fight
Saturday April 19 2014
vs.
DC Armory Washington, D.C.

Fight Results
Saturday October 26 2013. @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Result  Peter Quillin W Gabriel Rosado TKO 10R - middleweight
Saturday April 27 2013. @ Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Result  Peter Quillin W Fernando Guerrero KO 7R - WBO middleweight title
Saturday October 20 2012. @ Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Result  Peter Quillin W Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam UD 12R - middleweight
Saturday June 2 2012. @ Home Depot Center, Carson, CA, USA
Result  Winky Wright W Peter Quillin UD 10R - middleweight
Quillin defeated Wright by UD 10RDs Scores: 97/92 98/91 98/91
Saturday November 5 2011. @ Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Result  Peter Quillin W Craig McEwan TKO 6R - super middleweight
Middleweight Peter “Kid Chocolate” Quillin (26-0, 20 KOs) scored a sixth round TKO over Craig McEwan (19-2, 10 KOs). Quillin was in command the whole fight and had staggered McEwan in the sixth, but the bout was prematurely waved off even though McEwen seemed to have plenty of fight left in him.
Saturday July 23 2011. @ Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Jason LeHoullier L Peter Quillin KO 5R - super middleweight
Friday April 29 2011. @ Reno Events Center, Reno, Nevada, USA
Result  Peter Quillin W Jesse Brinkley TKO 3R - super middleweight
Friday February 11 2011. @ Skate Center, Vacaville, California, United States
Result  Peter Quillin W Dennis Sharpe KO 4R - super middleweight
Saturday December 18 2010. @ Colisee Pepsi, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Result  Peter Quillin W Michael Walchuk KO 1R - super middleweight
Saturday February 6 2010. @ Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey, USA
Result  Peter Quillin W Fernando Zuniga UD 10R - middleweight
Wednesday August 19 2009. @ M2 Ultra Lounge, NYC, NY, USA
Result  Peter Quillin  Jose Spearman   - super middleweight
Wednesday September 17 2008. @ Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Result  Peter Quillin W Sam Hill TKO 10R - Middleweight
Wednesday June 11 2008. @ Hard Rock Times Square, New York City, NY, USA
Result  Peter Quillin W Dionisio Miranda UD 8R - Middleweight
Wednesday April 16 2008. @ Hammerstein Ballroom, New York, NY, USA
Result  Antwun Echols L Peter Quillin UD 10R - Middleweight
Saturday February 23 2008. @ Madison Square Garden, New York City, NY
Result  Peter Quillin W Thomas Brown KO 2R - Super Middleweight
Saturday August 18 2007. @ South Town Exhibition Center, Utah, USA
Result  Peter Quillin W Jose Humberto Corral KO 1R - Middleweight