Juan Manuel Lopez
Record:  33 W   3 L   0 D   30 KOs
Alias: Juanma
Weightclass: Bantamweight
Stance: Southpaw
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'7"
Reach: 26"
Nationality: Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Date of Birth: June 30th, 1983

Fight Results
Saturday March 15 2014. @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Result  Daniel Ponce de Leon L Juan Manuel Lopez KO 2R - featherweight
Saturday June 15 2013. @ American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, USA
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez L Miguel Angel Garcia KO 4R - WBO featherweight title
Saturday April 20 2013. @ Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez  William Prado   - super featherweight
Saturday February 2 2013. @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W Aldimar Silva Santos TKO 9R - featherweight
Saturday March 10 2012. @ Roberto Clemente Coliseum PR
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez L Orlando Salido TKO 10R - WBO featherweight title
Salido knocked out Lopez in the 10th RD in a WAR!
Saturday October 1 2011. @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W Mike Oliver KO 2R - featherweight
Saturday April 16 2011. @ Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez L Orlando Salido TKO 7R - featherweight
Saturday November 6 2010. @ MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Result  Rafael Marquez L Juan Manuel Lopez TKO 8R - featherweight
Saturday July 10 2010. @ Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, Hato Rey, PR
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W Bernabe Concepcion KO 2R - featherweight
Saturday January 23 2010. @ Madison Square Garden, NYC, NY, USA
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W Steven Luevano KO 7R - WBO featherweight title
Saturday October 10 2009. @ Madison Square Garden, NYC, NY, USA
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W  Rogers Mtagwa UD 12R - WBO super bantamweight titl
Saturday June 27 2009. @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W Olivier Lontchi TD 9R - WBO super bantamweight title
Saturday April 25 2009. @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Result  Gerry Penalosa L Juan Manuel Lopez TKO 9R - WBO super bantamweight title
Saturday December 6 2008. @ MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W Sergio Manuel Medina KO 1R - WBO super bantamweight title
Saturday October 4 2008. @ Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, Hato Rey, PR
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W Cesar Figueroa KO 1R - WBO super bantamweight title
Saturday June 7 2008. @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Result  Daniel Ponce de Leon L Juan Manuel Lopez KO 1R - WBO WBA super bantamweight title
Wednesday October 31 2007. @ Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, San Juan, PR
Result  Juan Manuel Lopez W Omar Adorno TKO 2R - WBO Latino Super Bantamweight Title