Boxing on TV Weekend - Showtime ESPN Telemundo

At Oklahoma City, Okla. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes/ ESPN+):

Tonight on ESPN starting at 6pm ET on ESPN+ streaming then airing live on ESPN at Midnight ET. See below for the full line up and fightcard.

  • Maurice Hooker vs. Alex Saucedo, 12 rounds, for Hooker's WBO junior welterweight title
  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Roberto Arriaza, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Cletus Seldin vs. Nelson Lara , 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jonathan Guzman vs. Roberto Castaneda, 10 rounds, junior featherweight
  • Albert Bell vs. Carlos Padilla, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Trevor McCumby vs. Felipe Romero, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Tyler Howard vs. Isiah Seldon, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Aaron Morales vs. Francisco Lapizco, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Rasheen Brown vs. Sebastian Baltazar, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Paul Kroll vs. Antonio Wattell, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • John Rincon vs. Emanuel Williams, 4 rounds, lightweights

One of boxing’s top prospects, undefeated welterweight Jaron Ennis and veteran Raymond Serrano will be the main event for tonights fights on Showtime boxing. See below the the full fightcard line up.

At 2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA (Showtime 9:35pm ET)

  • Jaron Ennis vs. Raymond Serrano, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Samuel Teah, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Arnold Khegai vs. Jorge Diaz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Branden Pizarro vs. Jerome Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Gadwin Rosa vs. German Meraz, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Kieran Hooks vs. Gledwin Ortiz, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Christian Tapia vs. Darnell Pettis, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Benny Sinakin vs. Darren Gibbs, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee, Florida, USA (Telemundo 11:30pm ET)

  • Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Juan Alejo, 10 rounds, flyweights
  • Christian Camacho vs. Issac Cerda, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Antonio Vargas vs. Jorge Perez, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Felix Santana vs. Adrian Martinez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Freddy Ortiz vs. Sean Acosta, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Joshua Maldonado vs. Christian Reed, 4 rounds, featherweights

Share this story

must see

  • Fury vs Wilder