Boxing schedule 2021: All major upcoming fights, dates, and results

The year is packed with major fights including some of the most epic names in boxing history. Here, we've listed all the major fights scheduled to take place within the year as well as the results of the biggest boxing fights that have already taken place.

Bettors looking to win big on boxing fights can bet with Bodog.

Bettingtop10, who tested and reviewed various online betting sites on the Canadian market, has an informative Bodog review that will walk you through all you need to know about cashing out your first win from the platform.

Upcoming Fights and Schedule

August 14, Matchroom HQ Back Garden, Essex, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom Fight Camp

• Joshua Buatsi vs Ricards Bolotniks (Light-Heavyweight)

August 14, Dignity Health Sports Park, California , USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

• John Riel Casimero vs Guillermo Rigondeaux (WBO Bantamweight Title)

August 14, The Star, Frisco, Texas, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

• Vergil Ortiz Jr vs Egidijius Kavaliauskas (Welterweight)

August 21, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

• Manny Pacquiao vs Yordenis Ugas (WBC and IBF Welterweight titles)

• Yordenis Ugas vs Fabian Maidana (WBA Welterweight Title)

August 28, Birmingham, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

• Anthony Yarde vs Alex Theran (Light-Heavyweight)

• Akeem Ennis Brown vs Sam Maxwell (British Super-Lightweight Title)

• Anthony Cacace vs Leon Woodstock (British Super-Featherweight Title)

August 28, Phoenix Suns Arena, Arizona, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

• David Benavidez vs Jose Uzcategui (Super-Middleweight)

August 29, Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Ohio – Jake Paul’s Most Valuable Promotions

• Jake Paul vs Tyron Woodley (190lbs Catchweight)

• Tommy Fury vs Anthony Taylor (180lbs Catchweight)

• Daniel Dubois vs Joe Cusumano (Heavyweight)

September 4, Headingley, Leeds, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

• Mauricio Lara vs Josh Warrington II (Featherweight)

• Katie Taylor vs Jennifer Han (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Lightweight Titles)

September 10, Tucson, Arizona, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

• Oscar Valdez vs Robson Conceicao (WBC Super-Featherweight Title)

September 11, Copper Box Arena, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

• Sunny Edwards vs Jayson Mama (IBF Flyweight Title)

September 11, Venue TBC, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

• Stephen Fulton vs Brandon Figueroa (WBC and WBO Super-Bantamweight Titles)

September 11, Venue TBC, USA – Triller Fight Club

• Oscar De La Hoya vs Vitor Belfort (180lbs Catchweight)

September 25, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

• Anthony Joshua vs Oleksandr Usyk (WBA, IBF and WBO Heavyweight Titles)

October 9, M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

• Liam Smith vs Anthony Fowler (Super-Welterweight)

October 9, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank and Al Haymon’s PBC

• Tyson Fury vs Deontay Wilder III (WBC Heavyweight Title)

• Efe Ajagba vs Frank Sanchez (Heavyweight)

• Robert Helenius vs Adam Kownacki II (Heavyweight)

• Jared Anderson vs Vladimir Tereshkin (Heavyweight)

POSTPONED, Miami, USA – Triller Fight Club

Teofimo Lopez vs George Kambosos Jr (WBA, WBC ‘Franchise’, IBF and WBO Lightweight Titles)

Results

January 2, American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

• Ryan Garcia KO7 Luke Campbell (WBC ‘Interim’ Lightweight Title)

January 23, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

• Stephen Fulton UD Angelo Leo (WBO Super-Bantamweight Title)

January 30, Shrine Exposition Center, LA, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

• Caleb Plant UD Caleb Truax (IBF Super-Middleweight Title)

February 13, Wembley Arena, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

• Mauricio Lara TKO9 Josh Warrington (Featherweight)

• Zelfa Barrett UD Kiko Martinez (Super-Featherweight)

• Leigh Wood TKO9 Reece Mould (British Featherweight Title)

February 13, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

• Jojo Diaz MD (Draw) Shavkat Rakhimov (IBF Super-Featherweight Title)

• Brian Castano UD Patrick Teixeira (WBO Super-Welterweight Title)

February 20, Wembley Arena, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

• David Avanesyan TKO6 Josh Kelly (European Welterweight Title)

• Florian Marku TKO8 Rylan Charlton (Welterweight)

February 20, MGM Grand Bubble, Las Vegas, USA, – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

• Oscar Valdez KO10 Miguel Berchelt (WBC Super-Featherweight Title)

February 20, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

• Adrien Broner UD Jovanie Santiago (Super-Lightweight)

• Otto Wallin UD Dominic Breazeale (Heavyweight)

February 27, Spark Arena, Auckland, New Zealand – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

• Joseph Parker UD Junior Fa (Heavyweight)

February 27, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

• Tommy Fury TKO2 Scott Williams (Light-Heavyweight)

February 27, Hard Rock Stadium, Miami, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Share this story

must see

  • Joshua vs Ngannou
  • Thurman vs Tszyu
  • Haney vs Garcia