Paul Smith  Boxing Record

Record: 35W 3L 0D 20KOs

Alias: Real Gone Kid

Weightclass: Middleweight

Stance: Orthodox

Height: 5'11"

Reach: 

Nationality: Liverpool, England

Date Of Birth: October 16th, 1982

Next Fight

Arthur Abraham vs. Paul Smith

Saturday September 27 2014 @ Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
 TV: ARD

Recent Match Results

  • Date:  2013-06-28 @ Bolton Arena, Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
  • Result:  Tony Dodson L Paul Smith TKO 6R - super middleweight
  • Date:  2011-11-05 @ Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
  • Result:  Paul Smith L George Groves KO 2R - super middleweight
  • Date:  2010-12-11 @ Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UnK
  • Result:  Paul Smith L James DeGale TKO 9R - super middleweight
  • Date:  2010-10-23 @ Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
  • Result:  Paul Smith  Darren McDermott   - super middleweight
  • Date:  2010-03-12 @ Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK
  • Result:  Tony Dodson L Paul Smith UD 12R - super middleweight
  • Date:  2008-12-06 @ ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, UK
  • Result:  Steven Bendall  Paul Smith   - BBBofC English middleweight title
  • Date:  2008-06-21 @ National Indoor Arena, Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
  • Result:  Steven Bendall W Paul Smith PTS 10R - BBBofC English middleweight title
  • Date:  2008-03-08 @ O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
  • Result:  Paul Smith W Cello Renda TKO 6R - BBBofC English Middleweight title
  • Date:  2007-11-06 @ TD Banknorth Garden, Boston, Massachusetts,USA
  • Result:  Paul Smith W David Banks TD 6R - Super Middleweight

Pound 4 Pound

1. Floyd Mayweather Jr

47W   0L   0D   26KOs

Welterweight

Grand Rapids, MI, USA

2. Andre Ward

27W   0L   0D   14KOs

Super middleweight

San Francisco, CA, USA

3. Manny Pacquiao

56W   5L   2D   38KOs

Featherweight

General Santos City, Philippines

4. Wladimir Klitschko

62W   3L   0D   52KOs

Heavyweight

Kiev, Ukraine.

5. Guillermo Rigondeaux

13W   0L   0D   8KOs

Bantamweight

La Prueba, Santiago de Cuba

6. Timothy Bradley

31W   1L   0 D   12KOs

Welterweight

Palm Springs, CA, USA

7. Juan Manuel Marquez

56W   7L   1D   40KOs

Featherweight

Mexico City, Mexico

8. Adonis Stevenson

24W   1L   0D   20KOs

Heavyweight

Laval, Quebec, Canada

9. Miguel Cotto

39W   4L   0D   32KOs

Welterweight

Caguas, Puerto Rico

10. Gennady Golovkin

30W   0L   0D   27KOS

Middleweight

Karaganda, Kazakhstan