Ran Nakash
Record:  25 W   1 L   0 D   18 KOs
Alias: Haifa
Weightclass: Cruiserweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'10"
Nationality: Haifa, Israel
Date of Birth: July 3rd, 1978

Fight Results
Saturday January 21 2012. @ Roseland Ballroom, New York, NYC, USA
Result  Derek Bryant L Ran Nakash UD 8R - cruiserweight
Ran Nakash defeated Derek Bryant Scores: 80-72 - 80-72 - 80-72
Saturday April 2 2011. @ Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Result  Marco Huck W Ran Nakash UD 12R - cruiserweight
In the main event, WBO cruiserweight champion Marco Huck (32-1, 23 KOs) took a twelve round unanimous decision over previously unbeaten Ran Nakash (25-1, 18 KOs). Nakash came right at Huck and applied continuous pressure, while Huck preferred to work at long range. Many rounds were competitive, but Huck did more and came away with a 118-110, 118-110, 116-112 win. Nakash replaced injured Giacobbe Fragomeni on late notice.
Saturday July 11 2009. @ Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey, USA
Result  Ran Nakash W William Bailey TKO 4R - cruiserweight