Adrien Broner
Record:  27 W   1 L   0 D   22 KOs
Alias: The Problem
Weightclass: Lightweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Nationality: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Date of Birth: July 28th, 1989
Next Fight
Saturday May 3 2014
vs.
MGM Grand in Las Vegas USA

Fight Results
Saturday December 14 2013. @ Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Result  Marcos Rene Maidana W Adrien Broner UD 12R - welterweight
Scores: 115/110 116/109 117/109
Saturday June 22 2013. @ Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NYC, USA
Result  Paul Malignaggi L Adrien Broner SD 12R - WBA World welterweight title
Broner defeated Malignaggi by SD 115/113 Broner - 115/113 Malignaggi - 117/111 - Brone
Saturday February 16 2013. @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
Result  Gavin Rees L Adrien Broner TKO 5R - WBC lightweight title
Saturday November 17 2012. @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
Result  Antonio DeMarco L Adrien Broner KO 8R - WBC lightweight title
Saturday July 21 2012. @ U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Result  Vicente Escobedo L Adrien Broner TKO 5R - super featherweight
Saturday February 25 2012. @ Scottrade Center, Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Result  Eloy Perez L Adrien Broner KO 4R - super featherweight
Adrien Broner KO's Eloy Perez in RD4
Saturday November 26 2011. @ Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Result  Vicente Martin Rodriguez L Adrien Broner KO 3R - super featherweight
Saturday June 18 2011. @ Arena VFG, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Result  Jason Litzau L Adrien Broner KO 1R - super featherweight
Saturday March 5 2011. @ Honda Center, Anaheim, California, USA
Result  Daniel Ponce de Leon L Adrien Broner UD 10R - super featherweight
Saturday November 6 2010. @ Prudential Center, Newark, NJ, USA
Result  Adrien Broner W Ilido Julio KO 1R - super featherweight
Friday May 14 2010. @ Paradise Theater, Bronx, NY, USA
Result  Adrien Broner W Rafael Lora TKO 1R - lightweight
Saturday June 27 2009. @ Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, USA
Result  William Kickett L Adrien Broner KO 6R - super featherweight
Friday May 8 2009. @ Sundance Square, Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Result  Adrien Broner W Fernando Quintero PTS 8R - lightweight