Nonito Donaire
Record:  31 W   2 L   0 D   20 KOs
Alias: The Filipino Flash
Weightclass: Flyweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'6"
Nationality: Philippine
Date of Birth: November 16th, 1982

Fight Results
Saturday November 9 2013. @ Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Result  Vic Darchinyan W Nonito Donaire KO 9R - featherweight
Saturday April 13 2013. @ Radio City Music Hall, NYC, New York, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire L Guillermo Rigondeaux UD 12R - WBA WBO super bantamweight title
Rigondeaux defeated Donaire by UD Scores: 114/113 115/112 116/111
Saturday December 15 2012. @ Toyota Center, Houston, Texas, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Jorge Arce KO 3R - WBO super bantamweight title
Time was 2:59. Arce retired after the fight.
Saturday October 13 2012. @ Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Toshiaki Nishioka TKO 9R - super bantamweight
KO Time 1:54sec
Saturday July 7 2012. @ Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Jeffrey Mathebula UD 12R - super bantamweight
Donaire defeated Mathebula by UD 12rds Scores: 117/110 118/109 119/108
Saturday February 4 2012. @ Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. SD 12R - vacant WBO super bantamweight title
Donaire Defeated Vazquez Scores: 115/112 for Vazquez & 117/110 117/110 for Donaire
Saturday October 22 2011. @ MSG - WaMu Theater, New York, New York, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Omar Andres Narvaez UD 12R - bantamweight
Saturday February 19 2011. @ Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Fernando Montiel KO 2R - bantamweight
Saturday December 4 2010. @ Honda Center, Anaheim, California, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Volodymyr Sydorenko KO 4R - bantamweight
Saturday July 10 2010. @ Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, Hato Rey, PR
Result  Nonito Donaire W Hernan Marquez KO 8R - super flyweight
Saturday February 13 2010. @ Las Vegas Hilton, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Manuel Vargas KO 1R - super flyweight
Saturday August 15 2009. @ Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Nonito Donaire W Rafael Concepcion UD 12R - super flyweight
Saturday April 18 2009. @ Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Result  Nonito Donaire W Raul Martinez KO 4R - IBF IBO flyweight title
Saturday November 1 2008. @ Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada
Result  Nonito Donaire W Moruti Mthalane TKO 6R -  IBF IBO flyweight title
Saturday December 1 2007. @ Foxwoods Casino, Mashantucket, Connecticut
Result  Nonito Donaire W Luis Maldonado TKO 8R - IBF IBO Flyweight Title