Shamone Alvarez
Record:  21 W   3 L   0 D   12 KOs
Alias: The Truth
Weightclass: Welterweight
Stance: Southpaw
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'7"
Reach: 28"
Nationality: Atlantic City, NJ USA
Date of Birth: January 5th, 1977

Fight Results
Friday February 11 2011. @ Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Result  Shamone Alvarez L Antonin Decarie UD 10R - Welterweight
Saturday March 6 2010. @ Tropicana Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
Result  Shamone Alvarez W Alexis Camacho TKO 7R - welterweight
Friday March 6 2009. @ Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
Result  Delvin Rodriguez W Shamone Alvarez UD 12R - welterweight
Thursday December 20 2007. @ Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas
Result  Joshua Clottey W Shamone Alvarez UD 12R - Welterweight
Friday November 9 2007. @ Ice Arena, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Result  Carl Froch W Shamone Alvarez TKO 5R - BBBofC British Super Middleweight Title
Friday August 31 2007. @ Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Result  Shamone Alvarez W Germaine Sanders UD 12R - WBO NABO Welterweight Title