Vernon Paris
Record:  27 W   1 L   0 D   16 KOS
Alias: Ice Man
Weightclass: Lightweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer Puncher
Height: 5'7"
Nationality: Detroit, Michigan,
Date of Birth: January 5th, 1988

Fight Results
Friday May 10 2013. @ Masonic Temple, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Result  Vernon Paris W Manuel Perez UD 10R - light welterweight
Judge: Scott Dexter 97-93 | judge: Tim Drwenche 96-94 | judge: Herman McKalpain 98-92
Saturday March 24 2012. @ Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn, NYC, USA
Result  Zab Judah W Vernon Paris TKO 9R - IBF junior welterweight eliminator
Judah stopped Paris by TKO
Thursday October 6 2011. @ Motor City Casino, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Result  Vernon Paris W Ruben Galvan UD 8R - light welterweight
Friday August 5 2011. @ Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
Result  Vernon Paris W Tim Coleman KO 7R - light welterweight
Saturday January 29 2011. @ Chaifetz Arena, Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Result  Vernon Paris W Emanuel Augustus UD 8R - welterweight
Friday May 14 2010. @ Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, CA, USA
Result  Vernon Paris W Juan Santiago SD 8R - light welterweight
Saturday March 27 2010. @ Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Result  Vernon Paris W Jermaine White UD 6R - light welterweight
Friday February 22 2008. @ Ford Community Center, Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Result  Nasser Athumani L Vernon Paris UD 10R - light welterweight
Thursday December 13 2007. @ Ford Community Center, Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Result  Vernon Paris W Kevin Carmody TKO 7R - Welterweight
Thursday October 18 2007. @ Kewadin Casino, Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan
Result  Vernon Paris W John Brown UD 8R - Lightweight