Jose Francisco Mendoza
Record:  21 W   1 L   1 D   17 KOs
Alias: Pegono
Weightclass: Bantamweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'7"
Nationality: Tolu, Sucre
Date of Birth: April 9th, 1972

Fight Results
Saturday May 23 2009. @ Arena Monterrey, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Result  Rafael Marquez W Jose Francisco Mendoza TKO 3R - super bantamweight
Friday September 28 2007. @ Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon, California
Result  Jose Francisco Mendoza L Eduardo Escobedo TKO 6R - WBO NABO Featherweight Title