Saul Roman
Record:  37 W   9 L   0 D   31 KOs
Alias: Dandy
Weightclass: Middleweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'7"
Nationality: Culiacan, SI, Mexico
Date of Birth: July 3rd, 1980

Fight Results
Saturday August 3 2013. @ Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
Result  Saul Roman L Curtis Stevens KO 1R - middleweight
Saturday April 14 2012. @  “New” Mexico City Arena, Mexico City.
Result  Saul Roman W Richard Gutierrez UD 10R - middleweight
Saul Roman won a 10RD UD over Richard Gutierrez Scores of 98/92 97/93 & 98/93.
Saturday June 4 2011. @ Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Result  Vanes Martirosyan W Saul Roman TKO 7R - light middleweight
Saturday February 27 2010. @ Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
Result  Saul Roman W Gabriel Rosado UD 10R - light middleweight
Saturday January 24 2009. @ Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Result  Saul Roman W Jose Varela UD 8R - super flyweight
Thursday April 3 2008. @ Aviator Sports Arena , Brooklyn, NY, USA
Result  Saul Roman L Yuri Foreman UD 10R - Light middleweight
Friday November 2 2007. @ Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon, CA, USA
Result  Kassim Ouma L Saul Roman SD 10R -