Miguel Angel Cotto
Record:  38 W   4 L   0 D   31 KOs
Alias: Junito
Weightclass: Welterweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer Puncher
Height: 5'7"
Reach: 67"
Nationality: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Date of Birth: October 29th, 1980
Next Fight
Saturday June 7 2014
vs.
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA

Fight Results
Saturday October 5 2013. @ Amway Center, Orlando, Florida, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Cotto W Delvin Rodriguez KO 3R - light middleweight
Saturday December 1 2012. @ Madison Square Garden, NY, NY, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Cotto L Austin Trout UD 12R - light middleweight
Trout defeated Cotto over 12RDs by UD Scorecards: 117/111 117/111 119/109
Saturday May 5 2012. @ MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Result  Floyd Mayweather Jr W Miguel Angel Cotto UD 12R - WBC welterweight title
Mayweather Defeated Cotto Over 12RDs Scores: 117/111 118/110 117/111
Saturday December 3 2011. @ Madison Square Garden NYC, New York
Result  Antonio Margarito L Miguel Angel Cotto TKO 10R - light middleweight title
Saturday March 12 2011. @ MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Ricardo Mayorga L Miguel Angel Cotto KO 11R - light middleweight
Saturday June 5 2010. @ Yankee Stadium, NYC, New York, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Cotto W Yuri Foreman TKO 9R - light middleweight
Saturday November 14 2009. @ MGM Grand Casino, Las Vegas, USA
Result  Manny Pacquiao W Miguel Angel Cotto TKO 12R - welterweight
Saturday June 13 2009. @ Madison Square Garden, NYC, NY, USA
Result  Joshua Clottey L Miguel Angel Cotto SD 12R - WBO Welterweight belt
Saturday February 21 2009. @ Madison Square Garden, New York, NY, USA
Result  Miguel Angel Cotto W Michael Jennings TKO 5R - welterweight
Saturday July 26 2008. @ MGM Grand Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, USA
Result  Antonio Margarito W Miguel Angel Cotto KO 11R - WBA IBF welterweight title
Saturday April 12 2008. @ US Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
Result  Alfonso Gomez L Miguel Angel Cotto TKO 5R - WBA welterweight title
Saturday November 10 2007. @ Madison Square Garden, New York City, USA
Result  Shane Mosley L Miguel Angel Cotto UD 12R - WBA WBC Welterweight Title