Brandon Rios
Record:  31 W   1 L   1 D   23 KOs
Alias: Bam Bam
Weightclass: Lightweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'9"
Reach: 27"
Nationality: Oxnard, California, USA
Date of Birth: April 29th, 1986

Fight Results
Saturday November 23 2013. @ Cotai Arena, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Result  Manny Pacquiao W Brandon Rios UD 12R - welterweight
Scores: 120/108 119/109 118/110
Saturday March 30 2013. @ Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Mike Alvarado W Brandon Rios UD 12R - light welterweight
Alvarado defeated Rios over 12 RDs official Scores: 115/113 115/113 114-113
Saturday October 13 2012. @ Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USA
Result  Mike Alvarado L Brandon Rios TKO 7R - light welterweight
Saturday April 14 2012. @ Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Result  Brandon Rios W Richard Abril SD 12R - WBA World lightweight title
Saturday December 3 2011. @ Madison Square Garden NYC, New York
Result  John Murray L Brandon Rios TKO 11R - lightweight
Saturday July 9 2011. @ Home Depot Center, Carson, CA USA
Result  Urbano Antillon L Brandon Rios KO 3R - WBA World lightweight title
Saturday February 26 2011. @ Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Miguel Acosta L Brandon Rios KO 10R - lightweight
Saturday November 13 2010. @ Cowboys Stadium, Arlington, Texas, USA
Result  Omri Lowther L Brandon Rios KO 5R - lightweight
Saturday September 11 2010. @ Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Anthony Peterson L Brandon Rios DQ 7R - lightweight
Saturday May 8 2010. @ Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Result  Urbano Antillon W Brandon Rios UD 10R - lightweight
Saturday February 6 2010. @ McAllen, Texas, USA
Result  Brandon Rios W Jorge Luis Teron TKO 4R - lightweight
Saturday October 17 2009. @ Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Result  Manuel Perez L Brandon Rios TKO 7R - lightweight
Saturday May 16 2009. @ Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm, Nevada, USA
Result  Brandon Rios  Oscar Meza   - super featherweight
Friday December 19 2008. @ National Western Stockshow Complex, Denver, Colorado, USA
Result  Brandon Rios W Carlos Guevara TKO 5R - super featherweight
Friday October 3 2008. @ The Stockyard Arena, Denver, Colorado, USA
Result  Manuel Perez D Brandon Rios D 10R - super featherweight
Friday July 25 2008. @ Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, USA
Result  Brandon Rios W Sandro Marcos KO 2R - super featherweight
Friday March 14 2008. @ Cicero Stadium, Cicero, Illinois, USA
Result  Brandon Rios W Alvin Brown KO 2R - Lightweight