Marvin Sonsona
Record:  17 W   1 L   1 D   14 KOs
Alias: Marvelous
Weightclass: Bantamweight
Stance: Southpaw
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'7"
Nationality: General Santos City, Philippines
Date of Birth: July 25th, 1990

Fight Results
Saturday February 22 2014. @ Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Result  Akifumi Shimoda L Marvin Sonsona KO 3R - featherweight
Saturday February 27 2010. @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Result  Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. W Marvin Sonsona TKO 4R - super bantamweight