Alfredo Angulo
Record:  22 W   3 L   0 D   18 KOs
Alias: Perro
Weightclass: Middleweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'10"
Reach: 69"
Nationality: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Date of Birth: August 14th, 1982

Fight Results
Saturday March 8 2014. @ MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Alfredo Angulo L Saul Alvarez TKO 9R - light middleweight
Saturday June 8 2013. @ Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USA
Result  Alfredo Angulo L Erislandy Lara TKO 10R - light middleweight
Lara defeats Angulo by TKO 10RD. Angulo could not continue after his left eye was badly damaged.
Saturday December 15 2012. @ Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California, USA
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Jorge Silva UD 10R - light middleweight
Saturday November 10 2012. @ Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, USA
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Raul Casarez KO 1R - light middleweight
Saturday November 5 2011. @ Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Result  James Kirkland W Alfredo Angulo TKO 5R - division
Saturday August 20 2011. @ Nido Sport Center, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Joseph Gomez KO 1R - light middleweight
Saturday July 17 2010. @ Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage, California, USA
Result  Joachim Alcine L Alfredo Angulo KO 1R - light middleweight
Saturday April 24 2010. @ Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario, CA, USA
Result  Joel Julio L Alfredo Angulo KO 11R - light middleweight
Saturday November 7 2009. @ XL Center, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Result  Harry Joe Yorgey L Alfredo Angulo KO 3R - light middleweight
Saturday September 12 2009. @ Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, Hato Rey, Puerto Rico
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Feider Viloria TKO 9R - WBO super featherweight title
Friday August 7 2009. @ Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm, Nevada, USA
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Gabriel Rosado KO 2R - light middleweight
Saturday May 30 2009. @ Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida, USA
Result  Kermit Cintron W Alfredo Angulo UD 12R - light middleweight
Saturday February 14 2009. @ BankAtlantic Center, Sunrise, Florida, USA
Result  Cosme Rivera L Alfredo Angulo TKO 5R - Middleweight
Saturday October 4 2008. @ Pechanga Entertainment Center, Temecula, CA, USA
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Andrey Tsurkan TKO 10R - Light middleweight
Saturday May 17 2008. @ Buffalo Bills Hotel, Primm, Nevada, USA
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Richard Gutierrez TKO 5R - Light Middleweight
Friday February 1 2008. @ US Grand Casino, Hinckley, Minnesota, USA
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Ricardo Cortes KO 1R - Light Middleweight
Friday November 30 2007. @ Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Archak Ter-Meliksetian TKO 1R - Light Middleweight
Friday September 7 2007. @ Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California
Result  Alfredo Angulo W Emmanuel Gonzalez KO 2R - Light Middleweight