Gary Russell Jr.
Record:  23 W   0 L   0 D   13 KOs
Alias: Mr.
Weightclass: Featherweight
Stance: Southpaw
Style: Boxer
Height: 5'5"
Reach: 61"
Nationality: Washington, DC, USA
Date of Birth: June 5th, 1988

Fight Results
Thursday January 30 2014. @ Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Result  Gary Russell Jr. W Miguel Tamayo TKO 4R - super featherweight
Friday August 9 2013. @ Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA
Result  Juan Ruiz L Gary Russell Jr. UD 10R - featherweight
Saturday March 2 2013. @ Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas
Result  Gary Russell Jr. W Vyacheslav Gusev UD 10R - featherweight
Scores: 100/89 100/89 100/89
Friday November 9 2012. @ Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA
Result  Gary Russell Jr. W Roberto Castaneda KO 3R - featherweight
KO time 1:25 - Ref: Pat Russell / Judge: Ray Corona 38-0 / Judge: David Denkin / Judge: Fernando Villareal
Saturday June 30 2012. @ Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA
Result  Gary Russell Jr. W Christopher Perez KO 3R - light middleweight
Saturday November 26 2011. @ Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Result  Heriberto Ruiz L Gary Russell Jr. KO 1R - featherweight
Saturday September 3 2011. @ Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Result  Leonilo Miranda L Gary Russell Jr. UD 8R - featherweight
Saturday July 23 2011. @ Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Result  Paul Truscott L Gary Russell Jr. UD 8R - featherweight
Friday June 17 2011. @ State Farm Arena, Hidalgo, Texas, USA
Result  Antonio Meza L Gary Russell Jr. TKO 4R - featherweight
Saturday March 5 2011. @ Honda Center, Anaheim, California, USA
Result  Adolfo Landeros  Gary Russell Jr.   - featherweight
Thursday October 28 2010. @ Club Nokia, Los Angeles, California, USA
Result  Gary Russell Jr. W Guadalupe De Leon UD 6R - featherweight
Friday October 23 2009. @ (TBA) Laredo, Texas, United States
Result  Gary Russell Jr. W Noe Lopez Jr UD 4R - featherweight
Friday August 7 2009. @ Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm, Nevada, USA
Result  Gary Russell Jr. W Jason Jones TKO 1R - featherweight
Friday May 1 2009. @ Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
Result  Gary Russell Jr. W Alvaro Muro UD 4R - featherweight